---> Tortoise and Freshwater Turtle Specialist Group » Index of Latin Names ---> Tortoise and Freshwater Turtle Specialist Group
       IUCN   ::   Species Survival Commission     ::     Chelonian Research Foundation    ::    Turtle Conservation Fund      ::      Turtle Conservancy     ::      Conservation International     ::      Turtle Survival Alliance

Index of Latin Names

 

Conservation Biology of Freshwater Turtles and Tortoises:
A Compilation Project of the IUCN/SSC Tortoise and Freshwater Turtle Specialist Group

Edited by
Anders G.J. Rhodin, Peter C.H. Pritchard, Peter Paul van Dijk,
Raymond A. Saumure, Kurt A. Buhlmann, John B. Iverson,
and Russell A. Mittermeier

Chelonian Research Monographs – Number 5
Published by Chelonian Research Foundation

Published to date:
  68 accounts covering 88 recognized taxa

Bold red linked names marked with "•" and account number = primary species or subspecies account;
Bold blue names marked with "•" = recognized subspecies within the linked species account;
Non-bold black non-linked names = synonymized or discussed names within the linked account;

Authors are included on initial descriptions, not on subsequent usage names.

 

Acanthochelys chacoensis (Acanthochelys macrocephala, 040)
• Acanthochelys macrocephala, 040
• Acanthochelys pallidipectoris, 065

• Actinemys marmorata, 001
Actinemys marmorata marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Actinemys marmorata pallida (Actinemys marmorata, 001)

Agrionemys hermanni (Testudo hermanni, 059)

• Aldabrachelys arnoldi, 028
Aldabrachelys gigantea hololissa (Aldabrachelys hololissa, 061)
• Aldabrachelys hololissa, 061

Amyda hurum (Nilssonia hurum, 048)

Apalone ater (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)
Apalone atra (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)
Apalone spinifera ater (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)
• Apalone spinifera atra, 021

Apalone spiniferus ater (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)

Aromochelys carinata Gray 1856 (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Aromochelys carinatum (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Aromochelys carinatus (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)

Aspideretes hurum (Nilssonia hurum, 048)

Aspidochelys livingstonii Gray 1860 (Cycloderma frenatum, 055)

Aspidonectes hurum (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Aspidonectes indicus (Chitra indica, 027)

• Batagur baska, 037
Batagur baska baska (Batagur baska, 037)
Batagur batagur (Batagur baska, 037)
Batagur batagur batagur (Batagur baska, 037)
Batagur berdmorei (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Batagur berdmorii (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Batagur cautleyi Lydekker 1885 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Batagur falconeri Lydekker 1885 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Batagur floweri Lydekker 1885 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Batagur thurgii (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Batagur watsonii Lydekker 1886 (Hardella thurjii, 023)

Batagur (Batagur) baska (Batagur baska, 037)

Batagur (Kachuga) ocellata (Morenia ocellata, 044)

Batagur (Morenia) ocellata (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Batagur (Morenia) petersi Anderson 1879 (Morenia petersi, 045)

Bellia theobaldi (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)

Callichelys callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)

Callopsis areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Callopsis nasuta (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)
Callopsis punctularia nasuta (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)

• Carettochelys insculpta, 009
Carettochelys insculpta canni Wells 2002 (Carettochelys insculpta, 009)
Carettochelys insculpta insculpta (Carettochelys insculpta, 009)
Carettochelys insculptus Ramsay 1886 (Carettochelys insculpta, 009)

Chaibassia theobaldi Anderson 1879 (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)
Chaibassia tricarinata (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)

• Chelodina burrungandjii, 056
Chelodina burrungandjii Thomson, Kennett, and Georges 2000 (Chelodina burrungandjii, 056)
Chelodina flavilabris Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
• Chelodina longicollis, 031
Chelodina longicollis longicollis (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina longicollis sulcata (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina longicollis sulcifera (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina maximiliani (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
• Chelodina mccordi, 008
Chelodina mccordi Rhodin 1994 (Chelodina mccordi, 008)
• Chelodina mccordi mccordi (Chelodina mccordi, 008)
• Chelodina mccordi roteensis (Chelodina mccordi, 008)
Chelodina mccordi roteensis McCord, Joseph-Ouni, and Hagen 2007 (Chelodina mccordi, 008)
Chelodina mccordi timorlestensis Kuchling, Rhodin, Ibarrondo, and Trainor 2007 (Chelodina mccordi, 008)
Chelodina novaehollandiae Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina sulcata Gray 1856 (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina sulcifera Gray 1856 (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Chelodina timorensis McCord, Joseph-Ouni, and Hagen 2007 (Chelodina mccordi, 008)

Chelodina (Macrochelodina) burrungandjii (Chelodina burrungandjii, 056)

Chelopus areolatus (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Chelopus marmoratus (Actinemys marmorata, 001)

• Chelus fimbriata, 020
Chelus fimbriatus (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Chelus matamata (Chelus fimbriata, 020)

Chelydura longicollis (Chelodina longicollis, 031)

Chelys bispinosa (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Chelys boulengerii Baur 1890 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Chelys fimbriata (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Chelys matamata (Chelus fimbriata, 020)

Chelys (Chelodina) longicollis (Chelodina longicollis, 031)

Chelys (Hydraspis) subrufa (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

• Chersina angulata, 030
Chersina angulata pallida Gray 1831 (Chersina angulata, 030)

Chersine angulata (Chersina angulata, 030)
Chersine scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Chinemys grangeri (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Chinemys kwangtungensis (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Chinemys megalocephala Fang 1934 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Chinemys nigricans (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Chinemys palaeannamitica (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Chinemys pani Tao 1985 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Chinemys reevesii (Mauremys reevesii, 050)

• Chitra indica, 027

Chloremys abnormis (Dermatemys mawii, 058)

Chrysemys callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Chrysemys concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys concinna concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys concinna hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys concinna mobilensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys concinna suwanniensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys floridana hoyi (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Chrysemys hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys labyrinthica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Chrysemys ornata callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Chrysemys reticulata (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Chrysemys rubriventris alabamensis (Pseudemys alabamensis, 019)
Chrysemys rubriventris nelsoni (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)
Chrysemys scripta callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Chrysemys scripta gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Chrysemys scripta hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)

Chrysemys (Pseudemys) alabamensis (Pseudemys alabamensis, 019)
Chrysemys (Pseudemys) nelsoni (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)

Chrysemys (Trachemys) scripta gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)

Cinosternon albogulare Duméril and Bocourt 1870 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063) (Kinosternon scorpioides albogulare, 064)
Cinosternon berendtianum (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Cinosternon brevicaudatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon cruentatum Duméril and Bibron in Duméril and Duméril 1851 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon effeldtii Peters 1873 (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Cinosternon longicaudatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon mexicanum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon scorpioideum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon shavianum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternon triliratum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Cinosternum albogulare (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063) (Kinosternon scorpioides albogulare, 064)
Cinosternum berendtianum Cope 1865 (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Cinosternum carinatum (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Cinosternum effeldtii (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Cinosternum scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternum scorpioides integrum brasiliana Siebenrock 1907 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternum shavianum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Cinosternum triliratum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Cistoclemmys flavomarginata Gray 1863 (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cistoclemmys flavomarginata evelynae (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cistoclemmys flavomarginata flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cistoclemmys flavomarginata sinensis (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)

Cistuda amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cistuda blandingii Holbrook 1838 (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)

Cistudo amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cistudo blandingii (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)

Clemmys areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Clemmys berardii (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Clemmys hesperia Hay 1903 (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Clemmys hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Clemmys hydraspica Lydekker 1885 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Clemmys japonica (Mauremys japonica, 003)
Clemmys kwangtungensis (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Clemmys labyrinthica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Clemmys longicollis (Batagur baska, 037)
Clemmys marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Clemmys marmorata marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Clemmys marmorata pallida Seeliger 1945 (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Clemmys mobilensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Clemmys mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Clemmys nigricans (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Clemmys ocellata (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Clemmys palaeindica Lydekker 1885 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Clemmys punjabiensis Lydekker 1885 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Clemmys reticularia (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Clemmys reticulata (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Clemmys theobaldi Lydekker 1885 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Clemmys thermalis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Clemmys thurgii Fitzinger 1835 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Clemmys unicolor (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Clemmys wosnessenskyi Strauch 1862 (Actinemys marmorata, 001)

Clemmys (Cinosternon) scorpioidea (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Clemmys (Clemmys) batagur (Batagur baska, 037)
Clemmys (Clemmys) concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Clemmys (Clemmys) hamiltonii (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Clemmys (Clemmys) melanocephala (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Clemmys (Clemmys) reevesii (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Clemmys (Clemmys) trijuga (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)

• Cuora amboinensis, 053
• Cuora amboinensis amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
• Cuora amboinensis couro (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
• Cuora amboinensis kamaroma (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cuora amboinensis kamaroma Rummler and Fritz 1991 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
• Cuora amboinensis lineata (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cuora amboinensis lineata McCord and Philippen 1998 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cuora evelynae Ernst and Lovich 1990 (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
• Cuora flavomarginata, 035
• Cuora flavomarginata evelynae (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
• Cuora flavomarginata flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cuora flavomarginata sinensis (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)

Cyclanosteus frenatus (Cycloderma frenatum, 055)

Cyclemys amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Cyclemys flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cyclemys flavomarginata flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Cyclemys flavomarginata sinensis Hsü 1930 (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)

• Cycloderma frenatum, 055
Cycloderma frenatum Peters 1854 (Cycloderma frenatum, 055)

Damonia hamiltonii (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Damonia nigricans (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Damonia reevesii (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Damonia reevesii unicolor (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Damonia unicolor Gray 1873 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)

Deirochelys floridana Hay 1908 (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)
• Deirochelys reticularia, 014

• Deirochelys reticularia chrysea (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Deirochelys reticularia chrysea Schwartz 1856 (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
• Deirochelys reticularia miaria (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Deirochelys reticularia miaria Schwartz 1856 (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
• Deirochelys reticularia reticularia
(Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Deirochelys reticulata (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)

Dermatemys abnormis Cope 1868 (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys berardii (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys mavei (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys mavii (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys mawei (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys mawi (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
• Dermatemys mawii, 058
Dermatemys mawii Gray 1847 (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Dermatemys salvinii Gray 1870 (Dermatemys mawii, 058)

Dipsochelys arnoldi Bour 1982 (Aldabrachelys arnoldi, 028)
Dipsochelys dussumieri hololissa (Aldabrachelys hololissa, 061)
Dipsochelys hololissa (Aldabrachelys hololissa, 061)

Emydes matamata (Chelus fimbriata, 020)

• Emydoidea blandingii, 015

Emys adansonii Schweigger 1812 (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Emys amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Emys annulifera Gray 1831 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys areolata Duméril and Bibron 1851 (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Emys baska Gray 1830a (Batagur baska, 037)
Emys batagur Gray 1830b (Batagur baska, 037)
Emys belangeri Lesson 1831 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys berardii Duméril and Bibron in Duméril and Duméril 1851 (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Emys berdmorei Blyth 1859 (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Emys blandingii (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)
Emys callirostris Gray 1856 (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Emys caspica japonica (Mauremys japonica, 003)
Emys couro Schweigger 1812 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Emys flavonigra Lesson 1831 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Emys galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Emys guttata Gray 1831 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Emys hamiltonii Gray 1830 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Emys hieroglyphica Holbrook 1836 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys japonica (Mauremys japonica, 003)
Emys japonica Duméril and Bibron in Duméril and Duméril 1851 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Emys labyrinthica Duméril and Bibron 1851 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys longicollis (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Emys marmorata Baird and Girard 1852 (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Emys marmorata marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Emys marmorata pallida (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Emys mawii (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Emys maximiliani Mikan 1825 (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
Emys melanocephala (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Emys meleagris (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)
Emys mobilensis Holbrook 1838 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys nigra Hallowell 1854 (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Emys nigricans Gray 1834 (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Emys ocellata Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Emys olivacea Schweigger 1812 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007 )
Emys orthonyx Wied 1865 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Emys picquotii Lesson 1831 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Emys reevesii Gray 1831 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Emys reticularia (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Emys reticulata (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Emys retzii (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Emys scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Emys sebae Gray 1831 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys subrufa (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Emys tetraonyx Temminck and Schlegel 1835 (Batagur baska, 037)
Emys thermalis Lesson 1830 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys thurgii (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Emys thurjii Gray 1831 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Emys thuryi Gray 1830 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Emys trijuga Schweigger 1812 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys trijuga burmana Anderson 1879 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys trijuga coronata Anderson 1879 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys trijuga edeniana (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys trijuga madraspatana Anderson 1879 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys trijuga sebae (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Emys twentei Taylor 1943 (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)
Emys vulgaris japonica Temminck and Schlegel 1835 (Mauremys japonica, 003)
Emys vulgaris picta Schlegel 1844 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)

Emys (Cistuda) amboinensis leveriana Gray 1830 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)

Emys (Emys) capensis (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

Emys (Testudo) concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)

Eurotestudo boettgeri (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Eurotestudo hercegovinensis (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Eurotestudo hermanni (Testudo hermanni, 059)

Geochelone elegans platynota (Geochelone platynota, 065)
• Geochelone platynota, 065

Geochelone travancorica (Indotestudo travancorica, 054)

Geochelone (Indotestudo) travancorica (Indotestudo travancorica, 054)

Geoclemmys marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)
Geoclemmys wosnessenskyi (Actinemys marmorata, 001)

Geoclemys grangeri Schmidt 1925 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
• Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043
Geoclemys kwangtungensis Pope 1934 (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Geoclemys palaeannamitica Bourret 1941 (Mauremys nigricans, 068)
Geoclemys paracaretta Chang 1929 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Geoclemys reevesii (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Geoclemys reevesii grangeri (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Geoclemys reevesii reevesii (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Geoclemys reevesii unicolor (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
Geoclemys sivalensis Tewari and Badam 1969 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)

Geoemyda amamiensis Takahashi, Kato, and Ota 2007 (Geoemyda japonica, 002)
Geoemyda areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Geoemyda flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Geoemyda indopeninsularis Annandale 1913 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Geoemyda japonica, 002

Geoemyda leytensis (Siebenrockiella leytensis, 066)
Geoemyda nasuta (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)
Geoemyda pilgrimi Prasad and Satsangi 1967 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Geoemyda punctularia areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Geoemyda punctularia nasuta (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)
• Geoemyda spengleri, 047

Geoemyda spengleri japonica Fan 1931 (Geoemyda japonica, 002)
Geoemyda spengleri sinensis Fan 1931 (Geoemyda spengleri, 047)
Geoemyda spengleri spengleri (Geoemyda spengleri, 047)
Geoemyda tricarinata (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)
Geoemyda trijuga (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga coronata (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga edeniana (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga indopeninsularis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga parkeri (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga plumbea Annandale 1915 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga thermalis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga trijuga (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda trijuga wiroti Reimann in Nutaphand 1979 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Geoemyda yuwonoi McCord, Iverson, and Boeadi 1995 (Leucocephalon yuwonoi, 039)

Geomyda areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Geomyda punctularia areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Geomyda tricarinata Blyth 1856 (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)

Goniochelys carinata (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Goniochelys triquetra Agassiz 1857 (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)

Goniochersus angulata (Chersina angulata, 030)

• Graptemys ernsti, 051
Graptemys ernsti Lovich and McCoy 1992 (Graptemys ernsti, 051)
• Graptemys flavimaculata, 052

Graptemys flavimaculata Cagle 1954 (Graptemys flavimaculata, 052)
• Graptemys gibbonsi, 029
Graptemys gibbonsi Lovich and McCoy 1992 (Graptemys gibbonsi, 029)
• Graptemys nigrinoda, 005

Graptemys nigrinoda Cagle 1954 (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
• Graptemys nigrinoda delticola (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
Graptemys nigrinoda delticola Folkerts and Mount 1969 (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
• Graptemys nigrinoda nigrinoda (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
• Graptemys oculifera, 033
Graptemys oculifera flavimaculata (Graptemys flavimaculata, 052)
Graptemys oculifera nigrinoda (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
Graptemys oculifera oculifera (Graptemys oculifera, 033)
Graptemys pseudogeographica oculifera (Graptemys oculifera, 033)
Graptemys pulchra ernsti (Graptemys ernsti, 051)
Graptemys pulchra gibbonsi (Graptemys gibbonsi, 029)

Gymnopus duvaucelii Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Gymnopus ocellatus (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Gymnopus indicus (Chitra indica, 027)
Gymnopus lineatus Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Chitra indica, 027)

Hardella indi Gray 1870 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Hardella thurgii (Hardella thurjii, 023)
• Hardella thurjii, 023
Hardella thurjii indi (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Hardella thurjii thurjii (Hardella thurjii, 023)

Heosemys leytensis Taylor 1920 (Siebenrockiella leytensis, 066)
Heosemys yuwonoi (Leucocephalon yuwonoi, 039)

Heptathyra frenata (Cycloderma frenatum, 055)
Heptathyra livingstonii (Cycloderma frenatum, 055)

Hydraspis adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Hydraspis galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Hydraspis longicollis (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Hydraspis maximiliani (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
Hydraspis subrufa (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

Hydraspis (Pelomedusa) galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Hydraspis (Pelomedusa) olivacea (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

Hydraspis (Tetronyx) lessonii (Batagur baska, 037)

Hydromedusa bankae Giebel 1866 (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
Hydromedusa depressa Gray 1856 (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
Hydromedusa flavilabris (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)
• Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026
Hydromedusa subdepressa Gray 1854 (Hydromedusa maximiliani, 026)

• Indotestudo travancorica, 054

Isola hurum (Nilssonia hurum, 048)

Jerdonella sylhetensis (Pangshura sylhetensis, 046)

Kachuga berdmorei (Morenia ocellata, 044)
Kachuga oldhami Gray 1869 (Hardella thurjii, 023)
Kachuga sylhetensis (Pangshura sylhetensis, 046)

Kachuga (Pangshura) sylhetensis (Pangshura sylhetensis, 046)

Kinosternon abaxillare Baur in Stejneger 1925 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
• Kinosternon acutum, 062

Kinosternon berendtianum (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Kinosternon brevicaudatum Spix 1824 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon carinatum (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Kinosternon carinatus (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Kinosternon cruentatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon cruentatum albogulare (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063) (Kinosternon scorpioides albogulare, 064)
Kinosternon cruentatum consors Stejneger 1941 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon cruentatum cruentatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon depressum (Sternotherus depressus, 013)
• Kinosternon dunni, 067

Kinosternon dunni Schmidt 1947 (Kinosternon dunni, 067)
Kinosternon longicaudatum Spix 1824 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon mexicanum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon panamensis Schmidt 1946 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
• Kinosternon scorpioides, 063
• Kinosternon scorpioides abaxillare (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon scorpioides acuta Gray 1831 (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
• Kinosternon scorpioides albogulare, 064

• Kinosternon scorpioides albogulare (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon scorpioides carajasensis da Cunha 1970 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
• Kinosternon scorpioides cruentatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon scorpioides pachyurum Müller and Hellmich 1936 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
• Kinosternon scorpioides scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon scorpioides seriei Freiberg 1936 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternon shavianum Bell 1825 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Kinosternum cruentatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternum longicaudatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternum mexicanum LeConte 1854 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternum scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Kinosternum triliratum LeConte 1859 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

• Leucocephalon yuwonoi, 039

Limnochelone micrura Werner 1901 (Dermatemys mawii, 058)

Lutremys meleagris (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)

Macrochelodina burrungandjii (Chelodina burrungandjii, 056)
Macrochelodina walloyarrina McCord and Joseph-Ouni 2007 (Chelodina burrungandjii, 056)

Malaclemmys concentrica areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)

Malaclemys concentrica areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Malaclemys flavimaculata (Graptemys flavimaculata, 052)
Malaclemys lesueurii oculifera (Graptemys oculifera, 033)
Malaclemys nigrinoda (Graptemys nigrinoda, 005)
Malaclemys oculifera (Graptemys oculifera, 033)

Malacoclemmys oculifera Baur 1890 (Graptemys oculifera, 033)

Matamata bispinosa (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Matamata fimbriata (Chelus fimbriata, 020)

• Mauremys japonica, 003
• Mauremys nigricans, 068

Mauremys pritchardi McCord 1997 (Mauremys reevesii, 050)
• Mauremys reevesii, 050

Melanemys marmorata (Actinemys marmorata, 001)

Melanochelys edeniana Theobald 1876 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys edeniana edeniana (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys edeniana indopeninsularis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys edeniana wiroti (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys pictus Murray 1884 (Geoclemys hamiltonii, 043)
Melanochelys sebae (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys tricarinata, 025
• Melanochelys trijuga, 038

• Melanochelys trijuga coronata (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys trijuga edeniana (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys trijuga indopeninsularis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys trijuga parkeri (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys trijuga parkeri Deraniyagala 1939 (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys trijuga thermalis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
• Melanochelys trijuga trijuga (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Melanochelys trijuga wiroti (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)

Mesoclemmys chacoensis (Acanthochelys macrocephala, 040)

Monoclida retziana Rafinesque 1832 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Morenia berdmorei (Morenia ocellata, 044)
• Morenia ocellata, 044

• Morenia petersi, 045

Neoemys blandingii (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)

Neotestudo angulata (Chersina angulata, 030)

Nicoria nasuta Boulenger 1902 (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)
Nicoria punctularia areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)
Nicoria sivalensis (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)
Nicoria tricarinata (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)
Nicoria tricarinata sivalensis Lydekker 1889 (Melanochelys tricarinata, 025)
Nicoria trijuga (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Nicoria trijuga coronata (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Nicoria trijuga edeniana (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)
Nicoria trijuga thermalis (Melanochelys trijuga, 038)

• Nilssonia hurum, 048

Ocadia japonica (Mauremys japonica, 003)

• Pangshura sylhetensis, 046
Pangshura sylhetensis Jerdon 1870 (Pangshura sylhetensis, 046)

Panyaenemys leytensis (Siebenrockiella leytensis, 066)

• Pelochelys cantorii, 011
Pelochelys cantorii Gray 1864 (Pelochelys cantorii, 011)
Pelochelys cantoris (Pelochelys cantorii, 011)
Pelochelys cumingii Gray 1864 (Pelochelys cantorii, 011)
Pelochelys poljakowii Strauch 1890 (Pelochelys cantorii, 011)

Pelomedusa adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Pelomedusa galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata damarensis Hewitt 1935 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata devilliersi Hewitt 1935 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata disjuncta Vaillant and Grandidier 1910 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata gehafie (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata nigra (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata orangensis Hewitt 1935 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa galeata subrufa (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa gasconi Rochebrune 1884 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa nigra Gray 1863 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
• Pelomedusa subrufa, 007
Pelomedusa subrufa damarensis (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa gehafie (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa nigra (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa olivacea (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa orangensis (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa subrufa (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pelomedusa subrufa wettsteini Mertens 1937 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

Peltastes platynotus (Geochelone platynota, 065)

• Pelusios adansonii, 017
Pelusios adansonii adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Pelusios adansonii nanus Laurent 1956 (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Pelusios castaneus rhodesianus (Pelusios rhodesianus, 004)
Pelusios castaneus seychellensis (Pelusios seychellensis, 018)
• Pelusios castanoides intergularis, 010
Pelusios castanoides intergularis Bour 1983 (Pelusios castanoides intergularis, 010)
Pelusios nanus (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Pelusios nigricans rhodesianus Hewitt 1927 (Pelusios rhodesianus, 004)
• Pelusios rhodesianus,  004 
Pelusios rhodesianus rhodesianus (Pelusios rhodesianus, 004)
• Pelusios seychellensis, 018
• Pelusios sinuatus, 036
Pelusios sinuatus leptus Hewitt 1933 (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
Pelusios sinuatus sinuatus (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
Pelusios sinuatus zuluensis Hewitt 1927 (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
• Pelusios subniger parietalis, 016
Pelusios subniger parietalis Bour 1983 (Pelusios subniger parietalis, 016)
Pelusios subniger rhodesianus (Pelusios rhodesianus, 004)
Pelusios subniger seychellensis (Pelusios seychellensis, 018)

Pentonyx adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Pentonyx americana Cornalia 1849 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pentonyx capensis Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pentonyx galeata (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Pentonyx gehafie Rüppell 1835 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)

Phrynops chacoensis Fritz and Pauler 1992 (Acanthochelys macrocephala, 040)

Platemys macrocephala Rhodin, Mittermeier, and McMorris 1984 (Acanthochelys macrocephala, 040)
Platemys pallidipectoris Freiberg 1945 (Acanthochelys pallidipectoris, 065)

• Podocnemis lewyana, 024
Podocnemis lewyana Duméril 1852 (Podocnemis lewyana, 024)

Protestudo hermanni (Testudo hermanni, 059)

• Pseudemys alabamensis, 019
Pseudemys alabamensis Baur 1893 (Pseudemys alabamensis, 019)
Pseudemys callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
• Pseudemys concinna, 006
• Pseudemys concinna concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys concinna hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys concinna hoyi (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys concinna metteri Ward 1984 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys concinna mobilensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys concinna mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
• Pseudemys concinna suwanniensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys elonae Brimley 1928 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana hoyi (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana mobilensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys floridana suwanniensis Carr 1937 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Pseudemys hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys labyrinthica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys mobilensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
• Pseudemys nelsoni, 041
Pseudemys nelsoni Carr 1938 (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)
Pseudemys ornata callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Pseudemys rubriventris alabamensis (Pseudemys alabamensis, 019)
Pseudemys rubriventris nelsoni (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)
Pseudemys scripta callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Pseudemys scripta chichiriviche Pritchard and Trebbau 1984 (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Pseudemys scripta gaigeae Hartweg 1939 (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Pseudemys scripta hartwegi Legler 1990 (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Pseudemys suwanniensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Pseudemys vioscana Brimley 1928 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)

Pseudemys (Ptychemys) nelsoni (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)

Ptychemys berardii (Dermatemys mawii, 058)
Ptychemys concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Ptychemys hieroglyphica (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Ptychemys hoyi Agassiz 1857 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Ptychemys mobiliensis (Pseudemys concinna, 006)

• Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022
• Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034
Rhinoclemmys punctularia nasuta (Rhinoclemmys nasuta, 034)

Rhinoclemys areolata (Rhinoclemmys areolata, 022)

• Siebenrockiella leytensis, 066

Siebenrockiella (Panyaenemys) leytensis (Siebenrockiella leytensis, 066)

Sternothaerus adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
Sternothaerus bottegi Boulenger 1895 (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
Sternothaerus carinatus (Sternotherus carinatus, 012)
Sternothaerus castaneus seychellensis (Pelusios seychellensis, 018)
Sternothaerus dentatus (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
Sternothaerus depressus (Sternotherus depressus, 013)
Sternothaerus nigricans seychellensis Siebenrock 1906 (Pelusios seychellensis, 018)

Sternothaerus (Tanoa) sinuatus (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)

Sternotherus adansonii (Pelusios adansonii, 017)
• Sternotherus carinatus,
012
Sternotherus dentatus Peters 1848 (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)
• Sternotherus depressus, 013

Sternotherus depressus Tinkle and Webb 1955 (Sternotherus depressus, 013)
Sternotherus minor depressus (Sternotherus depressus, 013)
Sternotherus sinuatus Smith 1838 (Pelusios sinuatus, 036)

Swanka cruentata (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Swanka longicaudata (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Swanka maculata Gray 1869 (Kinosternon acutum, 062)
Swanka mexicana (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Swanka scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Swanka trilirata (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Terrapene amboinensis (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Terrapene bicolor Bell 1826 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
• Terrapene coahuila, 049

Terrapene coahuila Schmidt and Owens 1944 (Terrapene coahuila, 049)
Terrapene concinna (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Terrapene culturalia Yeh 1961 (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Terrapene flavomarginata (Cuora flavomarginata, 035)
Terrapene klauberi Bogert 1943 (Terrapene nelsoni, 060)
• Terrapene nelsoni, 060

Terrapene nelsoni Stejneger 1925 (Terrapene nelsoni, 060)
• Terrapene nelsoni klauberi (Terrapene nelsoni, 060)
• Terrapene nelsoni nelsoni (Terrapene nelsoni, 060)
Terrapene ornata coahuila (Terrapene coahuila, 049)
Terrapene reticulata (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Terrapene scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Terrapene tricarinata (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Testudo amboinensis Riche in Daudin 1801 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Testudo angulata Schweigger 1812 (Chersina angulata, 030)
Testudo badia Donndorff 1798 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Testudo baska (Batagur baska, 037)
Testudo bellii Gray 1828 (Chersina angulata, 030)
Testudo bispinosa Daudin 1801 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Testudo boettgeri (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo concinna Le Conte 1830 (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
Testudo enriquesi Parenzan 1932 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo fimbria Gmelin 1789 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Testudo fimbriata Schneider 1783 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Testudo flava Lacépède 1788 (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)
Testudo galeata Schoepff 1792 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Testudo graeca bettai Lataste 1881 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo graeca boettgeri Mojsisovics 1889 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo graeca hercegovinensis Werner 1899 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo hercegovinensis (Testudo hermanni, 059)
• Testudo hermanni, 059
Testudo hermanni Gmelin 1789 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
• Testudo hermanni boettgeri (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo hermanni hercegovinensis (Testudo hermanni, 059)
• Testudo hermanni hermanni (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo hermanni robertmertensi Wermuth 1952 (Testudo hermanni, 059)
Testudo hololissa Günther 1877 (Aldabrachelys hololissa, 061)
Testudo longicollis Shaw 1794 (Chelodina longicollis, 031)
Testudo matamata Bruguière 1792 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Testudo melanocephala Van-Ernest in Daudin 1801 (Cuora amboinensis, 053)
Testudo meleagris Shaw 1793 (Emydoidea blandingii, 015)
Testudo platynota Blyth 1863 (Geochelone platynota, 065)
Testudo reticularia Latreille 1801 (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Testudo reticulata Daudin 1801 (Deirochelys reticularia, 014)
Testudo retzii Daudin 1801 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Testudo rubicunda Suckow 1798 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Testudo scorpioides Linnaeus 1766 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Testudo serrata Shaw 1802 (Geoemyda spengleri, 047)
Testudo spengleri Gmelin 1789 (Geoemyda spengleri, 047)
Testudo subrufa Lacépède 1788 (Pelomedusa subrufa, 007)
Testudo terrestris Fermin 1765 (Chelus fimbriata, 020)
Testudo travancorica Boulenger 1907 (Indotestudo travancorica, 054)
Testudo tricarinata Bory de Saint-Vincent 1804 (Geoemyda spengleri, 047)
Testudo tricarinata Retzius in Schoepff 1792 (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Testudo (Chersina) angulata (Chersina angulata, 030)

Testudo (Indotestudo) travancorica (Indotestudo travancorica, 054)

Tetraonyx baska (Batagur baska, 037)
Tetraonyx batagur (Batagur baska, 037)
Tetraonyx longicollis Lesson 1831 (Batagur baska, 037)
Tetraonyx lessonii Duméril and Bibron 1835 (Batagur baska, 037)

Tetronyx baska (Batagur baska, 037)
Tetronyx longicollis (Batagur baska, 037)

Thyrosternum cruentatum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Thyrosternum scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)
Thyrosternum shavianum (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)

Trachemys annulifera (Pseudemys concinna, 006)
• Trachemys callirostris, 042

• Trachemys callirostris callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
• Trachemys callirostris chichiriviche (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Trachemys dorbigni callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
• Trachemys gaigeae, 032
• Trachemys gaigeae gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
• Trachemys gaigeae hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys jarmani Hay 1908 (Pseudemys nelsoni, 041)
Trachemys nebulosa gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys nebulosa hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys ornata callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Trachemys ornata chichiriviche (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Trachemys ornata hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys scripta callirostris (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Trachemys scripta chichiriviche (Trachemys callirostris, 042)
Trachemys scripta gaigeae (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)
Trachemys scripta hartwegi (Trachemys gaigeae, 032)

Trionyx aegyptiacus indica (Chitra indica, 027)
Trionyx ater Webb and Legler 1960 (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)
Trionyx bellii Gray 1872 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx buchanani Theobald 1874 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx occellatus Gray 1830 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx ocellatus (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx hurum Gray 1830 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx indicus Gray 1830 (Chitra indica, 027)
Trionyx lineatus (Chitra indica, 027)
Trionyx sewaare Gray 1872 (Nilssonia hurum, 048)
Trionyx spinifer ater (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)
Trionyx spiniferus ater (Apalone spinifera atra, 021)

Trionyx (Tetraonyx) cuvieri Gray 1830 (Batagur baska, 037)

Tyrse hurum (Nilssonia hurum, 048)

Uronyx scorpioides (Kinosternon scorpioides, 063)